2009 RACE SEASON RESULTS

Frog Lake 2
Frog Lake, Mt Hood, Oregon, USA

February 28 - March 1, 2009

Results provided by Sharon Carpenter, Cascade Sled Dog Club

Conditions:
Sat: temps in the 30's - 40s
Sun: temps in the 30's - 40's, rain showers

Junior | Recreational Skijoring | Advanced Skijoring | Novice | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Mid-Distance

Place

Name

Day One

Day Two

Total Time

mph

Junior (2 miles)

1

Kristina Smith

12:05

12:29

24:34

9.86

2

Dylan Armstrong

14:15

10:28

24:43

9.82

3

Rachel Chester

13:11

11:36

24:47

9.81

4

Kamryn Elliot

15:30

11:48

27:18

8.83

5

Holly Hadstrom

20:41

14:03

34:44

6.97

 

Marie Gaudin

DNF

12:02

 

 

Recreational Skijoring (2 miles)

1

Randal Smith

11:46

10:56

22:42

10.70

2

Paul Lyshaug

13:06

12:25

25:31

9.48

3

Bruce Hagstrom

11:15

14:36

25:51

9.41

4

Larry Shadbolt

18:05

15:00

33:05

7.26

5

Sharon Carpenter

17:18

17:18

34:36

6.98

6

Gaby Sipe

18:15

17:18

35:33

6.79

7

Michael Kujat

20:39

18:23

39:02

6.15

 

Cheryl Willson

17:41

DNR

 

 

 

Kim Tinker (Exhibition)

14:33

DNR

 

 

Advanced Skijoring (5.6 miles)

1

Ellen Donoghue

22:59

22:48

45:47

14.78

2

Bob Wilson

24:00

22:44

46:44

14.47

3

Matt Hamel

31:39

32:29

1:04:08

10.49

4

Kathryn Sofich

39:43

40:49

1:20:32

8.37

 

Travis Pearson

26:38

DNR

 

 

 

Karissa Pearson

34:57

DNR

 

 

Novice (4.5 miles)

1

Derek Armstrong

19:50

19:43

39:33

13.73

2

Colleen Kaleda

25:56

26:31

52:27

10.33

3

Trish Carroll

28:53

35:52

1:04:45

8.25

 

Samantha Thompson

DNF

24:35

 

 

 

Laura Pearson

34:54

DNR

 

 

4 Dog (4.5 miles)

1

Kim Jordan

20:20

20:37

40:57

13.31

2

Will Wanlass

22:18

20:35

42:53

12.70

3

Sharon Carpenter

22:41

23:37

46:18

11.69

4

Kelly Barton

22:21

24:23

46:44

11.63

5

Dominic Gaudin

20:30

29:30

50:00

10.80

6

Karen Yeargain

25:27

25:32

50:59

10.67

6 Dog (5.6 miles)

1

Debbie Lyman

18:42

18:28

37:10

18.11

2

Lance Christensen

19:25

18:44

38:09

17.64

3

Deb Walts

20:34

20:56

41:30

16.27

4

Kathy Miyoshi

25:31

26:17

51:48

13.05

5

Jane Devlin

30:13

31:50

1:02:03

10.83

6

Jill Wilson

34:03

35:52

1:09:55

9.66

8 Dog (8 miles)

1

Darrell Stewart

30:39

26:24

57:03

16.83

2

Thad McKracken

30:30

28:01

58:31

16.46

3

Tom Palmer

31:31

28:35

1:00:06

15.72

4

Karen Yeargain

31:58

28:24

1:00:22

15.94

5

Carol Pepsick

34:11

35:58

1:10:09

13.70

Mid-Distance (14 miles)

1

Frank Caccavo

1:14:04

1:07:01

2:22:05

11.83

2

Kathy Miyoshi

1:14:12

1:12:29

2:26:41

11.47

3

David Benson

1:16:19

1:15:00

2:31:19

11.11

4

Steve Duren

1:18:36

1:14:14

2:32:50

11.02

5

Tim Curley

1:21:09

1:16:16

2:37:25

10.68

6

Debbie Lyman

1:19:07

1:20:36

2:39:43

10.54

7

Scott Thompson

1:20:58

1:22:09

2:43:07

10.30

 

John Schuman

1:28:53

DNR

 

 

 

Monte Pearson

1:31:05

DNR

 

 

 

 
 

[ Back To Race Results Main Page ]

 

Home ~ 2008 Tumnatki Siberians ~ Website by Kelimsiberians